Privacy Policy

All visitors to www.onlyheadlines.org (Website) are advised to 
read and understand our Privacy Policy carefully, as by accessing 
the Website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions
 of the Privacy Policy and consent to the collection, storage and
 use of information relating to you as provided herein.

If you do not agree with the terms and conditions of our Privacy
 Policy, including in relation to the manner of collection or use
 of your information, please do not use or access the Website.

If you have any questions or concerns regarding this privacy policy,
 you should contact us at onlyheadlines100@gmail.com


1. Definitions

“We”, “Our”, and “Us” shall mean and refer to the creators of 
this privacy policy.

“You”, “Your”, “Yourself” and “User” shall mean and refer to
natural and legal individuals who use the Website.

“Website” shall mean and refer to www.onlyheadlines.org

“Personal Information” shall mean and refer to any personally 
identifiable information that We may collect from You. 
For removal of any doubts, please refer to Clause 2.

“Third Parties” refer to any Website, Company or individual apart
 from the User and the creator of the Website.


2. Overview
We commit to respecting your online privacy data. We further 
recognize your need for appropriate protection and 
management of any personally identifiable information 
(“Personal Information“) you share with us. Information that is 
considered personal about you by us includes, but is not 
limited to, your name, address, email address or other contact 
information.


Presently, the use of this Website does not require You to register,
 however you may be required to register in the future.


You may register yourself by providing the following information 
which includes, but is not limited to:

Name;
Mobile number;


This privacy policy also applies to data we collect from users 
who are not registered as members of this site, including, but not 
limited to, browsing behavior, pages viewed etc.


3 Notification of Modifications and Changes to the T&C and 
Privacy Policy


We reserve the right to change the Terms and Privacy Policy from
 time to time as we deem fit, without any intimation to you, and 
your continued use of the site will signify your acceptance of any 
amendment to these terms.

You are therefore advised to re-read the Terms of Service on a 
regular basis. Should it be that you do not accept any of the 
modifications or amendments to the Terms, you may terminate 
your use of this website immediately.


4. information we collect

a- direct information

we as of now collect your email id to get you a free subscription 
when ever you subscribe to our newsletter we collect the data base
 to provide you the best post delivery we can.


b- indirect collection of data

Certain information about you is collected automatically when
 you visit our website. This includes your IP address, browser
 type and operating system, your immediate Internet history,
 information collected through cookies (more information on this
below), etc.

Further, transacting over the internet has inherent risks which
 can only be avoided by you following security practices 
yourself such as ensuring that Your e-mail address and profile
 information is confidential. Any information sent to Us by 
Your e-mail address which has not been sent by 
You should be notified to us via sending an email 
to onlyheadlines100@gmail.com


5 How Information Is Collected

Before or at the time of collecting personal information, 
we will identify the purposes for which information is being 
collected.

We will collect and use of personal information solely with the 
objective of fulfilling those purposes specified by us and for 
other compatible purposes, unless we obtain the consent of the
 individual concerned or as required by law.

We will only retain personal information as long as necessary 
for the fulfillment of those purposes.

We will collect personal information by lawful and fair means
 and, where appropriate, with the knowledge or consent of the 
individual concerned.

Personal data should be relevant to the purposes for which it is 
to be used, and, to the extent necessary for those purposes, should
 be accurate, complete, and up-to-date.


6 Cookies

We use data collection devices such as “cookies” on certain 
pages of our Websites. “Cookies” are small files sited on your
 hard drive that assist us in providing customized services. 
We also offer certain features that are only available through the
 use of a “cookie”. 

Cookies can also help us provide information, which is targeted
 to your interests. Cookies may be used to identify logged in or
 registered users.

Third party vendors including www.google.com (“Google”) may
 use cookies to serve ads based on your visits to this Website. 


You may visit the website of the third party and choose to opt 
out of the use of cookies for interest-based advertising, if the
 third party offers such an option. 


You may choose to opt-out of the Double Click cookie that 
Google and its partners use for interest-based advertising by
 visiting Ads Settings. 


7 External Links on Website

The Website may include hyperlinks to other web sites 
or content or resources. We have no control over any 
websites or resources, which are provided by companies or
 persons other than Us.

You acknowledge and agree that We are not responsible for
 the availability of any such external sites or resources, and
 does not endorse any advertising, products or other materials
 on or available from such websites or resources.

You acknowledge and agree that We are not liable for any
 loss or damage which may be incurred by you as a result of 
the availability of those external sites or resources, or as a result
 of any reliance placed by you on the completeness, accuracy
 or existence of any advertising, products or other materials 
on, or available from, such websites or resources. 

These third-party service providers and Third-Party Sites may 
have their own privacy policies governing the storage and 
retention of your personal information that you may be subject 
to. We recommend that when you enter a Third-Party Site,
 you review the Third Party Site’s privacy policy as it relates 
to safeguarding your personal information. We use third-party
 advertising companies to serve ads when you visit the Website.


8 Confidentiality
You further acknowledge that the Website may contain 
information which is designated confidential by Us and 
that you shall not disclose such information without our prior 
written consent.

Your information is regarded as confidential and therefore 
will not be divulged to any third party, unless if legally required
 to do so to the appropriate authorities.

We will not sell, share, or rent your personal information to
 any third party or use your e-mail address for unsolicited 
mail. Any emails sent by us will only be in connection with the
 provision of agreed services and products.


9 Other Information Collectors

Except as otherwise expressly included in this Privacy Policy, 
this document only addresses the use and disclosure of 
information we collect from you. To the extent that you 
disclose your information to other parties, whether they are
 on our Websites or on other sites throughout the Internet, 
different rules may apply to their use or disclosure of the 
information you disclose to them. To the extent that we use 
third party advertisers, they adhere to their own privacy policies.
 Since we do not control the privacy policies of the 
third parties, you are subject to ask questions before you 
disclose your personal information to others.


10 security 

We do not recommend transfer of sensitive information
 (such as credit card number) and bank account details via 
the Site to other Users. Users are recommended to do so
 offline, on the phone or via personal emails. 

We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect 
the personal information submitted to us, both during 
transmission and once We receive it. However, “perfect security”
 does not exist on the Internet. You therefore agree that 
any security breaches beyond the control of our standard 
security procedures are at your sole risk and discretion.


11 Disclaimer

We cannot ensure that all of your private communications and
other personal information will never be disclosed in ways not 
otherwise described in this Privacy Policy. Therefore, 
although we are committed to protecting your privacy, 
we do not promise, and you should not expect,that  
your personal information will always remain private. 
As a user of the Site, you understand and agree that you assume 
all responsibility and risk for your use of the Site, the internet 
generally, and the documents you post or access and for your 
conduct on and off the Site.


12 Disputes and Jurisdiction

In case of any dispute, kindly contact us in accordance with 
Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made there under: 
at onlyheadlines100@gmail.com.

All disputes involving but not limited to rights conferred, 
compensation, refunds, and other claims through this policy 
will be resolved through sources available.

13.Regarding the content.

you can use our site content if you want to but with proper credits 
and also by linking back which is up-to you whether you want to 
link back or no because we it self provide you information via 
various sources by providing them proper credit for their content.
Powered by Blogger.